Life Members

This group has contributed greatly to bowling in Michigan. They are board members and past presidents or life members for their contribution to and support of bowling.
NameAddressCity/ZipPhoneE-Mail
Robert Dunlap1735 7th St.NWGrand Rapids, MI 49504616-791-1267E-Mail
James Ham801 HartnerHolly, MI 48442248-245-0213E-Mail
Richard Dodge2955 Maywood PlacePort Huron, MI 48060810-841-1250E-Mail
Douglas Sanders6590 Orchard DrGreenville, MI 48838616-754-6674E-Mail
Robert Gilbert4724 Birchwood Dr.Bay City, MI 48706989-686-5510E-Mail
Roger Schroeder9571 S. River Rd.Evart 49631231-734-5129
Gary Vick3945 Alvin Rd.Mikado 48745989-736-6722E-Mail
Harold Green7750 15 Mile Rd. NECedar Springs 49319616-835-5341
William Land3227 Hepfer Dr.Lansing 48911-2216517-394-2438
James DeGraafP.O. Box 2444Holland 49422-2444616-399-4005E-Mail
Ted Hansen7790 Rocky Dr. NEVestaburg 48891989-268-5598
Frank Peters4343 Hamilton WayGladwin 48624-8624989-426-8403E-Mail
Rex Judkins3670 Glenwood Beach Rd.Boyne City 49712231-582-5357E-Mail
John HadawayP.O. Box 443South Haven 49090269-637-8058E-Mail
Thomas W McKay49149 Village Pte. DriveShelby Twp. 48315586-566-3897E-Mail

Honorary or Life Members

* = Deceased

YearNameCity
1932*Lyle BroughtonJackson
1934*Paul DyeSaginaw
1956*J. Kenneth HubbleSaginaw
1935*Albin FortnerDetroit
1936*W. SackGrand Rapids
1939*B.E. NelsonPontiac
1940*Verne JohnsonLansing
1941*Paul DyeSaginaw
1959*Elmer ShirleySturgis
1961*Harry EzopSaginaw
1963*Wallace MatthewBay City
1965*Ralph BeckerKalamazoo
1967*Allen CoxCharlotte
1968*William BrooksFlint
1969*Bill NiederstadtSaginaw
1970*Carl KruegerMuskegon
1971*Ivan CarollMt Pleasant
1972*Hans HarrasMonroe
1973*Stuart LeachMarshall
1974*W. Riley StewartKalamazoo
1975*Oliver KingFlint
1976*Paul DinseSaginaw
1977*Joseph NasoHarper Woods
1978*Lucian MajeskiMuskegon
1979*Harley AbbottYale
1980*Merle HainesHasting
1981*Raymond ArnoldJackson
1981*Ernest DieterleAnn Arbor
1982John HadawaySouth Haven
1983*Murl BondMidland
1983*Harvey HaanHastings
1984Rex JudkinsBoyne City
1985*Robert EdgarDavison
1986*Larry NuttFremont
1987*Joseph LorinczTaylor
1988*William VincentPort Huron
1989*John ToepperSturgis
1990*Ken SchramLansing
1990*Carroll StonehouseGrand Rapids
1990*Stanley CourtneyLake Odessa
1991Frank PetersGladwin
1992*Don RickenbergTraverse City
1993Thomas W. McKayWarren
1993*Richard K. FletcherHaslett
1994J. Milton PritchardGaylord
1995*Raymond SiversLansing 
1995*Aloysius TeuberSwartz Creek
1996Ted HansenVestaburg
1997James DeGraafHolland
1998*Robert WissmullerDearborn
1998*David AlbrechtSnover
1999Chris McKieStevensville
2000William LandLansing
2001*Harley Kraehnke Sr.Monroe
2002Harold GreenCedar Springs
2003*Gerald PorterMuskegon
2003Eugene KlineMidland
2003*William ShalesManistee
2004Gary VickMikado
2005Roger SchroederEvart
2006*John ReinaWayne
2007*Leon FitzgeraldBattle Creek 
2008Robert GilbertBay City
2009Douglas SandersGreenville
2010Richard DodgePort Huron
2011James HamHolly
2012 Robert DunlapGrand Rapids
2013Dave LewisMt. Pleasant
2014Barney EaganMason
2014Alan EllerholzAdrian
2015Kenneth DeBoerHamilton

Register for the 2017 State Tournament